facebook twitter google+ home

Southern Michigan Orienteering Club's Results

Park Lyndon
November 2, 2014

Meet Director: Jess Franklin and Karl Johnson

We has 47 completed sign in /releases, and competitors on white 1 team , yellow 4, orange 12, green 12 and red 8
See the win splits for the electronic timing results.
It is possible to compare your times on a leg between courses, for example red and green started the same, so first leg to control 35 for both, also fifth leg, matched 49 to37 green 8-9 matched red 7-8 as controls 55-56.

orange  green  red
1 32 1 35 1 35
2 42 2 48 2 60
3 48 3 60 3 61
4 49 4 49 4 49
5 55 5 37 5 37
6 54 6 39 6 53
7 53 7 53 7 55
8 37 8 55 8 56
9 39 9 56 9 57
10 40 10 59 10 58
11 52 11 54 11 59
12 35 12 38 12 54
13 40 13 39
14 38
15 40

My late apology to the many orange finishers who missed the last control because we picked up the controls early due to early dark and time change.

orange 12 controls 3.6km
1 Bjorn Sundberg 62.2
2 Team Moran 86.14
3 Paul Steigerwald 86.47
4 Elena Gouskova 117.04
5 Lynn Leannais 154.33
6 team greg Willem Tony G 186.1
dnf Ted/Pauline/Lora 89.1 no 12           early control pickup
dnf Melissa Burns 116.48 no 12
dnf Zack Johnson 122 no 12
dnf Lowell/Angela 131.56 no 12
dnf Richard Fortune 167.08 no 12
dnf Pat Zabawa 40.5 1-5 only
green 13 control 5.6km note leg 1 same green and red 
1 Dan Ellsworth 81.1
2 Ian Somerville 91.55
3 Allan Newman 100.27
4 Ross Arseneau 101.26 note leg 5 same green and red
5 Steve Simpson 108.54
6 Oleg Koptelov 109.55
7 Mike Ryan 121.37
8 mike Keeting 123.24
9 Debolt angela/Michael 126.42
10 Chuck Newman 135.21 note green 10-11 same as red 11 to 12
  Scott Dye 79.26 first 8
  Gaut Chewey Team  216.1 first 8 green 12-13 same as red 14 to 15
green 13 to finish same as red 15  to finish 
red 15 control 7.9 km 
1 Jens Christiansen 82.09
2 Cooper Green 94.34
3 Tizoc Cruz-Gonzolez 102.13
4 Tom Trout 113.01
5 Michelle Green 139.33
6 Nathan/Conor/pete 150.07
7 Barbara Niess 182.05
missed  Igor Guskov 85.5
white
1 Henrick Payne Team  27.1
yellow
1 ruth Tom Piesik 112.15
2 Villemire Team 120.4
miss 10 Henrick Payne Team  91.51
first 3 team lions 26.14

 


demo-image

SMOC Archives

Old Bearings

News Articles

demo-image

Organizations

OUSA

IOF